• Capital Investment in Latvian Company

Programs Overview & Requirements 

Minimum Investment

You should invest at least EUR 50'000 into Latvian company shares and pay EUR 10'00 government fee 

Who Can Apply

All non-EU citizens without criminal records along with spouse and minor kids

Additional Requirements

Latvian company, where investment has been made, should generate annual taxes at least EUR 40’000

Time to Complete Program

2 - 3 months, depending on your citizenship and place of current residence

Type of a Residency

All Your family (including spouse and minor kids)  will obtain Temporary Residency Permit (TRP) for 5 years in Latvia / EU

Let's Get in Touch!

Make Inquiry

Your Main Benefits  

Affordable 

With investment as low as EUR 50'000 it's currently cheapest European Investment immigration program available 

An option to become a Permanent Resident and European Citizen

After 5 years of being temporary resident you may apply for Permanent Residence Permit (PRP) and even for Citizenship afterwards      

Simple Requirements 

There are no additional requirements for applicants to meet like qualification, language skills or age

Visa-free travel to other 26 European countries

Latvian company, where investment has been made, should generate annual taxes at least EUR 40’000

Work Permit 

You and your spouse will be able to take any job in Latvia or explore opportunities elsewhere in elsewhere in Europe

Residency for all family

You will obtain 5 years Latvia (European Union)  Residence Permit for Yourself, Spouse and all underage Children