• Capital Investment in Latvian Company

Programs Overview 

Minimum Investment

EUR 50'000 + EUR 10'00 government fee 

Who Can Apply

All non-EU citizens without criminal records

Additional Requirements

Latvian company where investment has been made should generate annual taxes in the amount at least EUR 40’000

Time to Complete Program

1 – 2 months depending on your citizenship.

Type of a Residency

All Your family (including spouse and minor kids)  will obtain Temporary Residency Permit (TRP) for 5 years in Latvia / EU

Let's Get in Touch!

Make Inquiry